PagerDuty, Inc. PD

$14.09 +2.47% at last close
Market Cap$1.11 billion
P/E Ratio6.98
Div Yield5.68%
Volume1.31M
52-Week Range $5.70$17.29

Analyst Ratings

Consensus
Hold — 3 Buy · 3 Hold · 1 Sell (7 analysts)
Avg. Price Target
$12.50 (-11.3% downside)

Full PD forecast & analyst actions →

Key Stats

Today's Range
$13.59 – $14.18
50-Day Range
$8.54 – $14.43
52-Week Range
$5.70 – $17.29
Volume
1.31 million shs
Average Volume
1.44 million shs
Market Cap
$1.11 billion
P/E Ratio
6.98
Dividend Yield
5.68%

Valuation

P/E Ratio
6.98
Price / Book
4.78
Price / Sales
2.24

Dividend

Dividend Yield
5.68%
Annual Dividend
$0.80
Payout Ratio
39.60%
Ex-Dividend Date
2007-02-14

Short Interest

Short Interest
0.01%
Days to Cover
1.00

Financials (TTM)

Revenue
$494.73 million
Net Income
$183.52 million
Net Margin
37.09%
Return on Equity
79.12%
Debt-to-Equity
—

About PagerDuty, Inc.

PagerDuty Inc is a digital operations management platform that manages urgent and mission-critical work for a modern, digital business. Its PagerDuty Operations Cloud combines artificial intelligence (AI) operations (AIOps), automation, customer service operations, and incident management with a generative AI assistant to create a flexible, resilient, and scalable platform to protect revenue and improve customer experience, improve operational efficiency, and mitigate the risk of operational failures. The company generates revenue predominantly from cloud-hosted software subscription fees and term-license software subscription fees. Geographically, the company derives a majority of its revenue from the United States and the rest from International markets.

Sector
SERVICES-PREPACKAGED SOFTWARE
Employees
1,155
Exchange
XNYS
Listed
2019-04-11

Related Stocks

Price and fundamental data are delayed and provided for informational purposes only. Not investment advice. See our disclaimer.